?

Log in

so chris bought me some awesome stuff with his first big paycheck...… - She’ll play your heart with her tender lips... [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Amanda

[ website | http://mandalicious.com ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Links
[Links:| mandalicious myspace ]

[Jul. 20th, 2006|09:46 pm]
Amanda
so chris bought me some awesome stuff with his first big paycheck...

you are all so effing jealous of this shirt.


Here's its ebay description...
"this is a nwt Victoria's secret pink brand skull shirt!! These are extremly limited edition, and hard to find, it is the only one on ebay!! My camers a terrible so it does not capture the beauty of this shirt. it is lime green,with paint platter detail and a skull on the front, but one eye of the skull is in the shape of a heart with swarorvski crystals!! It can be worn out or to bed, be the envy of all your friends in this NOBODY else will have one!"

fuck yeah, i own that now.

i also will be receiving in the mail ...
ana sui secret wish perfume
3 pairs of VS knee socks
2 PINK collection notebooks
Tarte Cheek Stain in 3 colors
Pout Horny Hilda Lipgloss with Lipbrush & Carrying Case


im also checking out this other hot PINK item on ebay but if i tell you what it is, you might outbid me (well chris, its his money)... so im not. hahahahaha.



also, im switching back to my old meds...the new ones fucking killed me. gag.


anja, i still have to mail your stuff.. im so baddddd. itll get there soon i swear.
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: limabeanbug
2006-07-21 02:09 am (UTC)
Hate to break it to u but u wont be the envy of ur friends cuz most of them own it already haha ... Brit and Debra both bought that skullhead shirt in the pic lol. Debra's is pink in color and Brits is the same as urs. Still cute tho! I hope he didnt pay more then 58 dollars cuz thats the tag price on it! xixix feel better hun
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: snapplemodel
2006-07-22 02:52 pm (UTC)
is there a reason you're being mean about my shirt???
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: pjdinks
2006-07-21 02:45 am (UTC)
It is a very cute shirt! I bought the $75 skirt that matches it....well i got it for $52 after my discount! you should look the skirts up! they are absolutely cute!

much love chica
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: snapplemodel
2006-07-22 02:52 pm (UTC)
i need to see your skirt! :) lol they arent on the site yet, but ill keep an eye out for it. we can go out and ill swear the shirt and you can wear the skirt and people will be jealous.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: frecklejuice17
2006-07-21 03:59 am (UTC)
Yeah...I guess we'll match now.
In NY I also bought a yellow long sleeve thermal that says "PINK champagne on ice is nice" lol. I dunno if thats the other thing your bidding on, but i thought id let ya know just in case? But, its chill with me if we have matching PINK wardrobes, lol
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: frecklejuice17
2006-07-21 04:59 am (UTC)
p.s. i dont think they're really swarorvski crystals. im pretty sure they're just rinestones lol. but hey! they might be since the shirt was $58? who really knows?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: limabeanbug
2006-07-21 06:59 am (UTC)
dude they arent swarorvski crystals! trust me cuz it would have been way more! The binoculars made by that company are over $1,000! perhaps they are the cubic zirconian version?! lol
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: frecklejuice17
2006-07-21 07:20 am (UTC)
yeah but if you think about it, the binoculars probably have like hundreds, maybe a thousand crystlas studded on it. This shirt has like 15 lol. But I really still belive that they're just rhinestones anyway
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: snapplemodel
2006-07-22 02:23 pm (UTC)
yes, we can match, but only because i like you.


and since i have nothing to do with my life but sit around and find useless activities to amuse myself.. i called VS and asked about the crystals lol. turns out, they ARE swarorvski crystals, but they are small not-so-high-quality ones. they lady seemed very confused when i asked about it, and i told her i had purchased it in NYC (i didnt think ebay needed to be involved), and she explained that crystals come in different claritys like diamonds do, and these aren't a high or rare quality but are authentic nonetheless. then in true VS fashion, she tried to sell me the angels card. ahaha.

thats my random update for today.

oh and no that isnt what else i bid on, but that sounds fun and now i want it?!?! lol i bid on something PINK collection thats actually rather ugly but i feel compelled to own.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: icehockeyangel
2006-07-22 06:35 pm (UTC)
i love how ur frineds had a convo on your lj.

ill be jealous of your skull shirt...
lol
cus i dont have one.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: snapplemodel
2006-07-22 07:41 pm (UTC)
lol lj convos are fun.


and we shall find you one too. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: icehockeyangel
2006-07-23 05:03 pm (UTC)
Oo thats fun! i am excited!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)